Posts Tagged ‘especially’

Avocado – a carrier oil rich in vitamins, especially good for wrinkles

Avocado oil (Persea americana), is obtained from the fleshy pulp of the avocado plant. This oil is ideal for dry skin. It contains vitamins A, D and E, and is known for the restoration and maintenance of firmness and elasticity of the skin and helps prevent wrinkles.

Technically, the avocado is a fruit, because it has a stone. Avocado oil is mechanically cold out of the dried fruit into thin slices down. When the oil is refined, is a light yellow. If the avocado oil is bleached, it iswill be clear. avocado oil is rich in refined olive green and have a pretty strong flavor. Crude oil is rich in vitamins A and D and lecithin, potassium and chlorophyll. It also contains vitamins B1, B2 and C, pantothenic acid, protein and fatty acids lechithin. Refined oils are much less nutritious.

This is a very moisturizing oil and especially beneficial to rashes, eczema, mature skin or dry skin. It is a thick, heavy oil,It 'usually mixed with other oils such as almond oil or jojoba oil avocado in one hand, 9 parts of more oil shares. When mixed with other oils, the taste is much more pleasant. If not used with caution in a small dilution with another carrier, can overwhelm the mix. This is especially true when using essential oils.

This oil is often used in blends for people with dry skin or mature, it is ideal for eczema and psoriasis, and is also very useful forThe treatment of sun-damaged skin. It helps to regenerate skin and soften the fabric. E 'often trade in cosmetics and soaps, where he was appreciated for its regenerative and moisturizing properties. They also use it in lotions and creams. Many resorts will be directly with the chopped avocado masks.

Avocado oil is very important for people with sensitive skin, oily skin or irritations that require vitamin rich oil is recommended. Soothes scaly skin and scalp. It is nutritiousFor dry skin, eczema and solar keratosis. It helps improve skin elasticity. And 'soft skin hydrating properties make it a valuable addition to anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and mature skin blends. It 's a great oil to use in handmade soaps, some of the medical factors are useful to maintain the elasticity of mature skin. It is a valuable addition to massage oils and mixtures muscle, and often used in face masks.

If held in appropriate storage conditions(Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight), it will remain for at least 8 months. It is recommended to be refrigerated. It can grow cloudy at low temperatures, but that's normal, if the return heated.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by - May 5, 2011 at 3:24 pm

Categories: eye vitamins   Tags: , , , ,